Is GoNanas Mini Banana Bread Muffins Cinnamon Roll Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Banana (puree And Powder), Date Paste, Coconut Oil, White Baking Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil*, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Glycerin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Powder, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Citrus Fiber.
Check GoNanas Mini Banana Bread Muffins Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoNanas Mini Banana Bread Muffins Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Dave's Killer Bread Killer Classic English Muffins, Organic English Muffins, 6 Ct, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Piece


