Is GONSALVES, EXTRA QUINCE JAM Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

QUINCE PULP (50%), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP,ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), ANTIOXIDANT (ASCORBIC ACID) AND PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE). PREPARED WITH 50G OF FRUIT PER 100G.

Check GONSALVES, EXTRA QUINCE JAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking