Is Gonutz Dippers Gluten Free Crackers & Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • cheese
  • cheese dip

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese Dip (75%) (Cheese (45%), Milk, Starter Culture, Microbial Enzymes, Water, Salt, Butter, Emulsifiers 339, 331, Food Acids 330, 331, 2709, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Preservatives 200, 202, 234, Natural Carotene Colour), Crackers (25%) (Rice (90%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant E306), Sugar, Salt, Non-Gluten Soy Sauce)

Check Gonutz Dippers Gluten Free Crackers & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gonutz Dippers Gluten Free Crackers & Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichLunch