Is Gonutz Dippers Gluten Free Crackers & Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2709
  • calcium phosphate
  • microbial enzymes

2709

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese Dip (75%) (Cheese (45%), Milk, Starter Culture, Microbial Enzymes, Water, Salt, Butter, Emulsifiers 339, 331, Food Acids 330, 331, 2709, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Preservatives 200, 202, 234, Natural Carotene Colour), Crackers (25%) (Rice (90%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant E306), Sugar, Salt, Non-Gluten Soy Sauce)

Check Gonutz Dippers Gluten Free Crackers & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gonutz Dippers Gluten Free Crackers & Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichLunch