Is GOO GOO, CLUSTER PEANUT BUTTER AND PEANUTS COATED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • whey powder

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, RAPESEED OIL AND SALT), SUGAR, PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECAN.

Check GOO GOO, CLUSTER PEANUT BUTTER AND PEANUTS COATED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping