Is GOO GOO, CLUSTER PEANUT BUTTER AND PEANUTS COATED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, RAPESEED OIL AND SALT), SUGAR, PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECAN.
Check GOO GOO, CLUSTER PEANUT BUTTER AND PEANUTS COATED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOO GOO, CLUSTER PEANUT BUTTER AND PEANUTS COATED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


