Is Goo Goo Cluster Supreme, 12 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • non fat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Fractioned Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Non Fat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder, Butter, Coconut, Enzyme Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavors, Salt, Peanut Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Starch, Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts

Check Goo Goo Cluster Supreme, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goo Goo Cluster Supreme, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go