Is Goo Goo Cluster The Original Peanut, Caramel, And Nougat Covered In Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk & soy
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar; Cocoa Butter; Milk; Chocolate; Soy Lecithin; Vanillin (artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Palm Oil, Butter, Palm Kernal Oil, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder, Glycerol, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Contains: Peanut, Egg, Milk & Soy. May Contain Pecans & Almonds.

Check Goo Goo Cluster The Original Peanut, Caramel, And Nougat Covered In Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goo Goo Cluster The Original Peanut, Caramel, And Nougat Covered In Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go