Is Goo Goo Cluster The Original Peanut, Caramel, And Nougat Covered In Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk & soy
- whey
- egg whites
- nonfat milk
- milk
- natural flavor
- glycerol
- butter
- chocolate
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar; Cocoa Butter; Milk; Chocolate; Soy Lecithin; Vanillin (artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Palm Oil, Butter, Palm Kernal Oil, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder, Glycerol, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Contains: Peanut, Egg, Milk & Soy. May Contain Pecans & Almonds.
Check Goo Goo Cluster The Original Peanut, Caramel, And Nougat Covered In Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goo Goo Cluster The Original Peanut, Caramel, And Nougat Covered In Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Baking Chips. 1 Bag, 11 oz
Where to buy
Goo Goo Cluster The Original Peanut, Caramel, And Nougat Covered In Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


