Is Goo Goo Cluster The Original Peanut, Caramel, And Nougat Covered In Milk Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar; Cocoa Butter; Milk; Chocolate; Soy Lecithin; Vanillin (artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Palm Oil, Butter, Palm Kernal Oil, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder, Glycerol, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Contains: Peanut, Egg, Milk & Soy. May Contain Pecans & Almonds.
Check Goo Goo Cluster The Original Peanut, Caramel, And Nougat Covered In Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goo Goo Cluster The Original Peanut, Caramel, And Nougat Covered In Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Baking Chips. 1 Bag, 11 oz
Where to buy
Goo Goo Cluster The Original Peanut, Caramel, And Nougat Covered In Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


