Is Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Baking Chips. 1 Bag, 11 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Dual-flavored baking chips offer smooth chocolate and creamy peanut-butter taste with a soft, meltable interior and firm outer texture; home bakers often report they hold shape when folded into dough yet melt evenly in batters, and reviewers commonly use them in cookies, brownies, bars, snack mixes, and as dessert toppings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Dual-flavored baking chips offer smooth chocolate and creamy peanut-butter taste with a soft, meltable interior and firm outer texture; home bakers often report they hold shape when folded into dough yet melt evenly in batters, and reviewers commonly use them in cookies, brownies, bars, snack mixes, and as dessert toppings.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter Morsels (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate Morsels (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor)
Check Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Baking Chips. 1 Bag, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Baking Chips. 1 Bag, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Baking Chips. 1 Bag, 11 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


