Is Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Baking Chips. 1 Bag, 11 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Dual-flavored baking chips offer smooth chocolate and creamy peanut-butter taste with a soft, meltable interior and firm outer texture; home bakers often report they hold shape when folded into dough yet melt evenly in batters, and reviewers commonly use them in cookies, brownies, bars, snack mixes, and as dessert toppings.
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate morsels
- milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Dual-flavored baking chips offer smooth chocolate and creamy peanut-butter taste with a soft, meltable interior and firm outer texture; home bakers often report they hold shape when folded into dough yet melt evenly in batters, and reviewers commonly use them in cookies, brownies, bars, snack mixes, and as dessert toppings.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter Morsels (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate Morsels (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor)
Check Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Baking Chips. 1 Bag, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Baking Chips. 1 Bag, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Baking Chips. 1 Bag, 11 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


