Is Goo Goo Clusters, Peanut Butter Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non fat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Rapeseed Oil And Salt), Sugar, Peanuts, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey Powder, Non Fat Dry Milk, Salt, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Peanut Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Starch, Almond Flour, Pecans, Walnuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts
Check Goo Goo Clusters, Peanut Butter Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goo Goo Clusters, Peanut Butter Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Goo Goo Clusters, Peanut Butter Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


