Is Goobers Fresh Roasted Peanuts with Classic Milk Chocolate, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 15) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk,(nbsp)milkfat,(nbsp)lactose,(nbsp)soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanuts, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Tbhq (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Goobers Fresh Roasted Peanuts with Classic Milk Chocolate, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 15) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goobers Fresh Roasted Peanuts with Classic Milk Chocolate, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 15) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go