Is Good 2 Grow Good2 Grow Organic Chocolate Milk, 8 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic lowfat milk

organic lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANG SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA (ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3

Check Good 2 Grow Good2 Grow Organic Chocolate Milk, 8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Good 2 Grow Good2 Grow Organic Chocolate Milk, 8 Fl Oz | Spoonful