Is Good Bones Organic Bone Broth Chicken 500ml Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken skin
  • chicken bones

chicken skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, chicken bones (35%), carrot*, onion*, chicken skin*, apple cider vinegar*, garlic*, sea salt, pepper*, seasonal and/or dried herbs*. (*Certified Organic)

Check Good Bones Organic Bone Broth Chicken 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Bones Organic Bone Broth Chicken 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSoup