Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Good Boost Co. Greek Style Raspberry & Boysenberry Almond Yoghurt Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Yoghurt (85%) [Almond Milk (80%) [Almond (15%), Water], Coconut Cream, Sugar, Thickeners (Maize Starch, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Lactic Acid, Live Vegan Cultures (L. acidophilus, bulgaricus, S. thermophilus, B. lactis)], Raspberry & Boysenberry Compote (15%)[ Water, Fruit (44%)[Raspberry (40%), Boysenberry (35%), Apple (35%)], Sugar, Natural Thickeners (Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum), Citric Acid.

Check Good Boost Co. Greek Style Raspberry & Boysenberry Almond Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Vegan? Good Boost Co. Greek Style Raspberry & Boysenberry Almond Yoghurt | Spoonful