Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Good Boost Co. Greek Style Raspberry & Boysenberry Almond Yoghurt Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Yoghurt (85%) [Almond Milk (80%) [Almond (15%), Water], Coconut Cream, Sugar, Thickeners (Maize Starch, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Lactic Acid, Live Vegan Cultures (L. acidophilus, bulgaricus, S. thermophilus, B. lactis)], Raspberry & Boysenberry Compote (15%)[ Water, Fruit (44%)[Raspberry (40%), Boysenberry (35%), Apple (35%)], Sugar, Natural Thickeners (Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum), Citric Acid.

Check Good Boost Co. Greek Style Raspberry & Boysenberry Almond Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Vegetarian? Good Boost Co. Greek Style Raspberry & Boysenberry Almond Yoghurt | Spoonful