Is Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub Vegetarian?

Description
This 32oz tub of low fat vanilla Greek yogurt is highly regarded by people for its flavor and low sugar content. It is a popular choice among individuals who appreciate its ability to not upset their stomach. Many consumers also enjoy adding granola to enhance their yogurt experience. With its positive reputation and emphasis on health-consciousness, this yogurt is praised as one of the best options available.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- of natural flavors
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 32oz tub of low fat vanilla Greek yogurt is highly regarded by people for its flavor and low sugar content. It is a popular choice among individuals who appreciate its ability to not upset their stomach. Many consumers also enjoy adding granola to enhance their yogurt experience. With its positive reputation and emphasis on health-consciousness, this yogurt is praised as one of the best options available.
Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Gellan Gum, Stevia Leaf Reb M, Sea Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, & S, Thermophilus)
Check Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


