No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Good Boost Co. Vanilla Bean Almond Milk Yoghurt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (80%) [Almonds (15%), Water], Coconut Cream, Sugar, Natural Thickeners (Maize Starch, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Lactic Acid, Vanilla Bean Extract, Live Vegan Cultures (L. acidophilus, bulgaricus, S. thermophilus, B. lactis).

Check Good Boost Co. Vanilla Bean Almond Milk Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Good Boost Co. Vanilla Bean Almond Milk Yoghurt | Spoonful