Is Good Boost Coconut Yoghurt Chia, Mango, Passionfruit Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • coconut & chia

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut & Chia, Coconut Milk , Chia Gel (Water, Chia Seeds), Sugar, Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Prebiotic Vegetable Fibre (Oligofructose ), (Potassium Sorbate, 234)), Mango & Passionfruit Compote, Fruit (Mango , Passionfruit ), Water, Sugar, Maize Starch, Citric Acid, Xantham Gum)

Check Good Boost Coconut Yoghurt Chia, Mango, Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Boost Coconut Yoghurt Chia, Mango, Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie