Is Organic Coconut Milk - 13.5oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Organic Coconut Milk 135oz Good Gather is a high-quality product sourced from coconut farms in Ben Tre, Vietnam. These farms are known for their dedication to growing and nurturing rivers, ensuring the best coconuts are picked for the milk. The coconut milk offers a rich flavor and creamy texture, which has received positive feedback from reviewers. Many appreciate its thickness, making it ideal for vegan desserts. However, some reviewers have noted that it is not as thick as other coconut milk brands. Overall, this organic coconut milk provides a delightful taste and texture for various culinary uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Organic Guar Gum.

Check Organic Coconut Milk - 13.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Coconut Milk - 13.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSmoothie