Is Good Boy Chewy Chicken Strips Dog Treats Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • glycerin

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (85%), Pea Protein, Corn Starch, Glycerin, Salt

Check Good Boy Chewy Chicken Strips Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Boy Chewy Chicken Strips Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking