Is Good Boy Choc Drops Dog Treats Pouch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk derivatives
- cream
- milk
milk derivatives
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oils and Fats, Cereals, Various Sugars, Milk and Milk Derivatives, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals, Additives: Sensory: Flavourings (Chocolate, Cream and Vanilla)
Check Good Boy Choc Drops Dog Treats Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Boy Choc Drops Dog Treats Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
90 Second Basmati Rice Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz - Good & Gather™
90 Second Jasmine Rice Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz - Good & Gather™
MSC Wild Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6oz - Good & Gather™
Made Good Strawberry Granola Minis 3.5 oz pouch
90 Second Cultivated Wild Rice Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Good Boy Choc Drops Dog Treats Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


