Is Good Boy Christmas Dog Advent Calendar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk &
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oils & Fats, Cereals, Various Sugars, Milk & Milk Derivatives, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals. Additives: Sensory: Flavourings (Chocolate, Cream and Vanilla). Nutritional: Vitamin A 26,000 iu/kg, Vitamin D3 700 iu/kg.
Check Good Boy Christmas Dog Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Boy Christmas Dog Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Boy Christmas Dog Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


