Is Good Boy Meaty Treaty Chewy Chicken Dumbbells 90g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • glycerin

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (54%), Rawhide, Tapioca Starch, Glycerin, Pea Protein, Sorbitol, Sticky Rice Powder, Salt

Check Good Boy Meaty Treaty Chewy Chicken Dumbbells 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking