Is Good Boy Meaty Treaty Succulent Pigs in Blankets 185g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken liver
- duck breast meat
- pork
- chicken breast meat
- vegetable glycerin
chicken liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat (49%), Duck Breast Meat (15%), Pork (15%), Vegetable Glycerin, Corn Starch, Chicken Liver, Pea Protein, Salt
Check Good Boy Meaty Treaty Succulent Pigs in Blankets 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Boy Meaty Treaty Succulent Pigs in Blankets 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


