Is Good Boy Pigs Ears 10 Piece Pack Dog Treats Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 100% pork
100% pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Pork
Check Good Boy Pigs Ears 10 Piece Pack Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Boy Pigs Ears 10 Piece Pack Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1.3 oz (Pack of 40)
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
Where to buy
Good Boy Pigs Ears 10 Piece Pack Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


