Is Good Boy Succulent Festive Bangers Dog Treats Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken liver
- chicken breast meat
- glycerin
chicken liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast meat (74%), Chicken Liver (9%), Glycerin, Wheat Flour, Sorbitol, Tapioca Starch, Salt.Additives: Sensory: Colourants
Check Good Boy Succulent Festive Bangers Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Boy Succulent Festive Bangers Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Boy Succulent Festive Bangers Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


