Is Good Catch™ Mediterranean Fish-Free Tuna 3.3 oz. Pouch Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Good Catch Tm 6-plant Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Chickpea Flour, Lentil Protein, Faba Protein, Navy Bean Flour), Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Lemon Peel, Algal Oil*, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Onions, Olive Oil, Seaweed Powder (Seaweed, Salt), Spice, Chili Pepper, Tomato Concentrate, Yeast Extract (Yeast, Salt), Garlic Powder, Soy Lecithin., *Plant Source of Omega-3 DHA
Check Good Catch™ Mediterranean Fish-Free Tuna 3.3 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Catch™ Mediterranean Fish-Free Tuna 3.3 oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Starkist Tuna Chunk White Albacore in Water 2.6oz Pouch
Where to buy
Good Catch™ Mediterranean Fish-Free Tuna 3.3 oz. Pouch is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


