Is Good Citizens Organic Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - Case of 12 - 6 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic whey
- cheese sauce
organic cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Pasta (Organic Semolina Flour), Cheese Sauce (Organic Cheddar Cheese, Organic Whey, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Silicone Dioxide, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color))
Check Good Citizens Organic Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - Case of 12 - 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Citizens Organic Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - Case of 12 - 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Good Citizens Organic Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - Case of 12 - 6 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


