Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Good Culture Low Fat Classic Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Cream, Sea Salt, Live and Active Cultures. Contains Pasteurized Milk.

Check Good Culture Low Fat Classic Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Good Culture Low Fat Classic Cottage Cheese | Spoonful