Is Good Culture Sour Cream Classic - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Enzymes, Live And Active Cultures (Lactobacillus Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium Lactis)

Check Good Culture Sour Cream Classic - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Culture Sour Cream Classic - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoCentral Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySourSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing