Is Good Dee’s Peanut Butter Cookie Mix - Low Carb, Keto Friendly, Diabetic Friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten Free Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Flour, Erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber, Blanched Almond Flour, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Steavia, Salt. Contains Peanuts, Almonds.
Check Good Dee’s Peanut Butter Cookie Mix - Low Carb, Keto Friendly, Diabetic Friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Dee’s Peanut Butter Cookie Mix - Low Carb, Keto Friendly, Diabetic Friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce, Keto Friendly, Low Carb 32 oz
Where to buy
Good Dee’s Peanut Butter Cookie Mix - Low Carb, Keto Friendly, Diabetic Friendly, Sugar Free, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


