Is Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy Vegetarian?

Description
This chocolate cookie mix yields cookies with pronounced chocolate flavor and a soft, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note consistent results and easy preparation. Consumers report using the mix for quick home baking, snacks, parties, and lunchbox treats, while some customers comment on occasional variation in size and bake time preferences.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
This chocolate cookie mix yields cookies with pronounced chocolate flavor and a soft, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note consistent results and easy preparation. Consumers report using the mix for quick home baking, snacks, parties, and lunchbox treats, while some customers comment on occasional variation in size and bake time preferences.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Allulose Erythritol Inulin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Flour, Rice Bran Extract, Resistant Dextrin, Contains Less Than 2 Of: Cocoa Butter, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Whole Milk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Vanilla Extract. Contains: Tree Nut (almond, Coconut), Soy, Milk. **excessive Consumption May Cause A Laxative Effect In Sensitive Individuals.
Check Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
About this product
Cookie · Powder


