Is Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy Dairy Free?

Description
This chocolate cookie mix yields cookies with pronounced chocolate flavor and a soft, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note consistent results and easy preparation. Consumers report using the mix for quick home baking, snacks, parties, and lunchbox treats, while some customers comment on occasional variation in size and bake time preferences.
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
This chocolate cookie mix yields cookies with pronounced chocolate flavor and a soft, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note consistent results and easy preparation. Consumers report using the mix for quick home baking, snacks, parties, and lunchbox treats, while some customers comment on occasional variation in size and bake time preferences.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Allulose Erythritol Inulin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Flour, Rice Bran Extract, Resistant Dextrin, Contains Less Than 2 Of: Cocoa Butter, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Whole Milk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Vanilla Extract. Contains: Tree Nut (almond, Coconut), Soy, Milk. **excessive Consumption May Cause A Laxative Effect In Sensitive Individuals.
Check Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
About this product
Cookie · Powder


