Is GOOD & DELISH, NEW YORK CHEESE CAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT), SUGAR, EGGS, LEMON JUICE , VANILLA AND CRUST (FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN MEAL, EGGS, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE {BAKING SODA}, FOOD GRADE CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], COCOA, SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG).
Check GOOD & DELISH, NEW YORK CHEESE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD & DELISH, NEW YORK CHEESE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


