Is GOOD & DELISH, PROTEIN SNACK PACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- swiss cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HARD BOILED EGG, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), ALMONDS, RED SEEDLESS GRAPES.
Check GOOD & DELISH, PROTEIN SNACK PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD & DELISH, PROTEIN SNACK PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


