Is Good Earth Green Tea Pomegranate Burst -- 18 Tea Bags Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lecithin
- natural cherry flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural pomegranate flavor with other natural flavors
lecithin
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Hibiscus, Elderberries, Licorice Root, Natural Pomegranate Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Raspberries, Sweet Blackberry Leaf, Natural Cherry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Pomegranate Flakes (Pomegranate, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Lecithin), Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)
Check Good Earth Green Tea Pomegranate Burst -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth Green Tea Pomegranate Burst -- 18 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Good Earth Green Tea Pomegranate Burst -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


