Is Good Earth Kombucha Pomegranate & Blueberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural pomegranate flavouring
natural pomegranate flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Kombucha Base (4%), Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Organic Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate (<1%), Natural Blueberry Flavouring (<1%), Natural Pomegranate Flavouring (<1%), Organic Blueberry Juice from Concentrate (<1%), Organic Black Tea (<1%)
Check Good Earth Kombucha Pomegranate & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth Kombucha Pomegranate & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Good Earth Kombucha Pomegranate & Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


