Is Good Earth Kombucha Pomegranate & Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pomegranate flavouring
- natural blueberry flavouring
natural pomegranate flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Kombucha Base (4%), Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Organic Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate (<1%), Natural Blueberry Flavouring (<1%), Natural Pomegranate Flavouring (<1%), Organic Blueberry Juice from Concentrate (<1%), Organic Black Tea (<1%)
Check Good Earth Kombucha Pomegranate & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth Kombucha Pomegranate & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Good Earth Kombucha Pomegranate & Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


