Is Good Earth Loose Leaf Tea Rooibos Chai Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rooibos, Honey Bush, Orange Peel, Cinnamon, Ginger Root, Turmeric, Cardamom Seeds, Clove, Natural Flavouring, Black Pepper
Check Good Earth Loose Leaf Tea Rooibos Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth Loose Leaf Tea Rooibos Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Good Earth Loose Leaf Tea Rooibos Chai is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
EarthySpicyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking


