Is Good Earth Teabags Tropical Moringa Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple, Carrot, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Moringa (6%), Red Rose Petals (5%), **Green Tea (5%), Natural Flavouring, Mango Pieces (2%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings, **Rainforest Alliance Certified�
Check Good Earth Teabags Tropical Moringa Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth Teabags Tropical Moringa Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY TROPICAL MIX, KIWI, PINEAPPLE, MANGO
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags
Kirkland Signature Tropical Mango Enhanced With C&B12
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
Where to buy
Good Earth Teabags Tropical Moringa Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


