Is Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Chai Tea Sweet Chai Of Mine 18 Count - 1.46 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Cardamom, Ginger Root, Natural Peach Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Nutmeg, Cloves, Chicory Root, Licorice Root, Chinese Star Anise, Black Pepper, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)
Check Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Chai Tea Sweet Chai Of Mine 18 Count - 1.46 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Chai Tea Sweet Chai Of Mine 18 Count - 1.46 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Pure Leaf Iced Tea, Sweet Tea, 64 Fl Oz, 1 Count
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Chai Tea Sweet Chai Of Mine 18 Count - 1.46 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


