Is Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Green Tea - 18 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural mango flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavors
- natural grapefruit flavor with other natural flavors
organic natural mango flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Steamed Green Tea, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Rosehips, Organic Fennel Seed, Natural Grapefruit Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Ginger Root, Natural Flavors
Check Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Green Tea - 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Green Tea - 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Bedtime 16 Count - 1.85 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Where to buy
Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Green Tea - 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


