Is Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Herbal Tea Caffeine Free 18 Count - 1.3 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
A sweet-and-spicy herbal infusion delivers a warm, aromatic, light-bodied cup with a smooth mouthfeel and mild lingering warmth. Commonly enjoyed hot or chilled, it’s used for relaxation, accompaniment to baked goods, or as an evening beverage. Reviewers report consistent flavor, some praising balance while others find it overly sweet. Occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet-and-spicy herbal infusion delivers a warm, aromatic, light-bodied cup with a smooth mouthfeel and mild lingering warmth. Commonly enjoyed hot or chilled, it’s used for relaxation, accompaniment to baked goods, or as an evening beverage. Reviewers report consistent flavor, some praising balance while others find it overly sweet. Occasionally.
Ingredients
Organic Rooibos, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Chicory Root, Organic Rosehips, Organic Lemongrass, Natural Flavor, Organic Chamomile, Organic Cassia Oil, Organic Peppermint, Organic Orange Oil, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Honeybush, Organic Orange Peel
Check Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Herbal Tea Caffeine Free 18 Count - 1.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Herbal Tea Caffeine Free 18 Count - 1.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Herbal Tea Caffeine Free 18 Count - 1.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


