Is Good Earth, Wild Chaild, Black Tea, Tea Bags, 18 ct. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural banana flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural caramel flavor with other natural flavors
natural banana flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Natural Caramel Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Natural Banana Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Natural Flavor, Ginger Root, Chinese Star Anise, Nutmeg, Chicory Root, Cloves, Black Pepper, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)
Check Good Earth, Wild Chaild, Black Tea, Tea Bags, 18 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth, Wild Chaild, Black Tea, Tea Bags, 18 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Good Earth, Wild Chaild, Black Tea, Tea Bags, 18 ct. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


