Is Good-Eh? - Smoked Chipotle Gouda Style Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Chipotle Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Cultures Contains Nuts, Plant Based: Soy, Palm Oil & Dairy Free, Keep Refrigerated
Check Good-Eh? - Smoked Chipotle Gouda Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good-Eh? - Smoked Chipotle Gouda Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good-Eh? - Smoked Chipotle Gouda Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


