Is Good-Eh? - Smoked Chipotle Gouda Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Chipotle Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Cultures Contains Nuts, Plant Based: Soy, Palm Oil & Dairy Free, Keep Refrigerated
Check Good-Eh? - Smoked Chipotle Gouda Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good-Eh? - Smoked Chipotle Gouda Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good-Eh? - Smoked Chipotle Gouda Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


