Is GOOD & EVIL GARLIC SLICED PICKLES, GOOD & EVIL GARLIC Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C YELLOW #5, AND FD&C BLUE #1), CANE SUGAR, PICKLED GARLIC (GARLIC CLOVES, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), SLICED JALAPENO (JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES) AND TURMERIC), DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, RED PEPPERS, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, PICKLING SPICE (DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, TURMERIC AND NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTS [CLOVE, GINGER, ALLSPICE, CINNAMON, RED PEPPER, CORIANDER, MUSTARD, BAY LEAVES AND DILL)] AND POLYSORBATE 80.
Check GOOD & EVIL GARLIC SLICED PICKLES, GOOD & EVIL GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD & EVIL GARLIC SLICED PICKLES, GOOD & EVIL GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Condiment · Slice


